2018 Hawks Baseball Roster

 

#1
KC Brown

Position: INF
Classification: SO

South Effingham

 

#2
Mark Mixon

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Ponte Vedra, FL

#3
Garrison Hurd

Position: OF
Classification: SO

Glynn Academy

#4
Cameron James

Position: OF
Classification: SO

Kell

#5
Justin Brooks

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Harris County

 

#6
Ian Smith

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Camden County

#7
Darryl Mitchell

Position: OF
Classification: FR

Chamberlain, FL

#8
Mikell Collins

Position: OF/LHP
Classification: FR

Brantley County

#9
Matt Mixon

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Ponte Vedra, FL

 

#10
Colby Owens

Position: INF/OF
Classification: FR

East Laurens

#11
Cole Escher

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Clay County, FL

#12
Mark Perez

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Gateway, FL

#13
Nathan Henderson

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Middleburg, FL

 

#14
Tyler Scarbary

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Lakeside Augusta/Shorter

#15
Josh Mejia

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Durant, FL

#16
Hassan Westbrook

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Fort Lauderdale/Peru College

#17
Jacob Giles

Position: INF/OF
Classification: FR

Veterans

 

#18
Christian Harkey

Position: C
Classification: SO

Bartram Trail

#19
Rodrejas Jenkins

Position: OF
Classification: SO

Washington County

#20
Landen Nevill

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Baker County

#21
Blake Brito

Position: C
Classification: FR

West Broward, FL

 

#22
Zach Mainor

Position: RHP
Classification: SO

Wayne County

#23
Franco Perdomo

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Somerset Academy, FL

#24
Peyton Collins

Position: OF
Classification: FR

Plant City, FL

#25
Spencer Speer

Position: C
Classification: SO

Clay County

 

#26
Caleb Moss

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Westside, SC

#27
Seth Shadix

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Northside Columbus

#28
Ty Tyndal

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Fullington Academy

#29
Cody Ogilvie

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Jeff Davis County

 

#30
Eric Russell

Position: INF
Classification: FR

Newnan

#31
Tyler Solomon

Position: INF/OF
Classification: FR

Riverview, FL

#32
Logan Gurley

Position: C
Classification: FR

Harlem

#33
Austin Knowles

Position: RHP
Classification: FR

Charlton County

 

#34
Jake Bryan

Position: INF
Classification: SO

Wahulla, FL

RS
Jaylin Sewell

Position: LHP/IB
Classification: FR

Tucker

 

 

Coaches

Head Coach

Jeff Timothy

Assistant Coach

Stewart Bailey

Assistant Coach

Jerry Stuckey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Jeff Timothy

770-316-3832

jeff.timothy@sgsc.edu

 

Assistant Coach: Stewart Bailey

770-595-9215

stewart.bailey@sgsc.edu